​​ District Staff Directory

Teacher Websites

 

 

Principal​​
James Nason ​719-328-6900
Assistant Principal​ / Athletic Director
Al Everett
719-328-6900​
Assistant Principal​
Dan Carragher​
719-328-6900
Dean of Discipline​Melissa Sm​ith719-328-6900
 
 
 
 
8th Grade CounselorTiffany Smith 719-328-6908
7th Grade Counselor​Kimberly Stone 719-328-6946
​6th Grade Counselor / LeadChris Classen719-328-6906
​School Psychologist
​Daryl Trujillo
719-328-6918​

 

 

 

 

​Administrative Assistant​​
Melisa Olsen
​719-328-6910
Attendance Secretary​Marlene Roth 719-328-6913​
Front Desk Receptionist​ ​Kathy Pagel 719-328-6920
Registrar​ / Data ProcessorEryn Stivison ​719-328-6912
Community Liaison​Jennifer Skaggs ​719-328-6917
​Community Liaison ELLMelissa Rosa ​719-328-6919
Nurse​ Gillian Graven
​719-328-6916​
​Health Technician
​Lauhra Chacon
​719-328-6916
​Health Technician​​Michelle Verquer719-328-6916
  

 

 

ScienceTheresa Martin 719-328-6945
MathAshley Matsen 719-328-6962
​Math & 6th Grade Lead​
​Vasty Sanchez-Nelson ​719-328-6960
​Language Arts
​Yael Horowitz ​719-328-6982
​Language Arts Kendra Stewart 719-328-6983
​Social Studies / Social Studies Department Lead ​Tammi Price​ ​719-328-6988

     

 

 

Science Department Lead
Leif Anderson 719-328-6948
Math Department LeadDonna Farmer 719-328-6939
Math
Marisa Conover 719-328-6940
​Language Arts Department LeadAmy Scoggins ​719-328-6942
​Language Arts
Valerie King ​719-328-6941
​Social Studies & 7th Grade Lead
​Heather Kimberly ​​​719-328-6943

  

 

ScienceJake McElyea ​719-328-6947
MathHan Yoon 719-328-6958​
MathPeter Karanevich 719-328-6956
Language Arts Karen Henley 719-328-6957
​Language Arts ​Allie Kipps ​719-328-6959
​Social Studies ​Emily Rose ​719-328-6955

 

 

 

​Computer Literacy Dan Cordova 719-328-6985
Drama​ / Broadcasting / Elective Department Lead ​Becky Duffey 719-328-6951
Art​ Michele Arthur ​719-328-6969
Physical Education​ Doug Fewell ​719-328-6925
Physical EducationMeagan Case 719-328-6977​
Orchestra​ ​Linda Bowen ​719-328-6970
​Choir / Guitar Raquel Vasquez ​719-328-6968
​Instrumental Music​Windy Cobos​​719-328-6973
 

 

 

​ELL Teacher ​Ken Bell 719-328-6963
ELL Teacher​
Karinna Kerth
719-328-6964
​ELL Teacher ​Nicole Girardin 719-328-6974
  

 

 

​Gifted and Talented ​Chelsea Schreibman

​Special Needs Teacher​ ​Susan Perez 719-328-6981
8th Grade Special Education Teacher ​Laura Grant 719-328-6976
7th Grade ​Special Education Teacher / LeadRobert Lewis 719-328-6966
​6th Grade Special Education Teacher ​Mike Cleary ​719-328-6965
​Response To Intervention ​Patrick Mulvey
Educational Assistant​ ​Leroy Quintana
​Educational Assistant​ ​Cindy Kodama
​Educational Assistant​ ​Paula Harris
​Educational Assistant​ ​Theresa Tornabene
​Educational Assistant​ ​Deb Palmer
  
     
 
 
​Library Technology Educator ​Robin Birringer ​719-328-6924
Library Technology Technician​ / Webmaster Stephanie Lucero ​719-328-6923
 

  

 

In School Suspension​ ​Reyes Olmo
​719-328-6987
Security​Larry Lucero ​719-328-6972
Security​​​ ​Keven Meyer ​719-328-6915
Building Manager​Mark Miller 719-328-6933
Asst. Building ManagerMitch Diaz ​719-328-6933
Building Technician​Josh Golden ​719-328-6933
Building Technician​ Sean Palmer ​719-328-6933
​Building Technician ​​Rodolfo Lopez719-328-6933
Kitchen
​719-328-6932
 ​​